Mid week Aquathlon Results race 1 & 2

Race 1
1 Sam Procter 11.49 34.12 1st
2 Tanya 12.29 37.22 1Sst
3 Tom Dennington 13.49 38.09
4 Neil Hilton 15.08 40.52
5 Liam Feetham 15.19 41.27
6 Nathaniel Watts 15.08 41.56
7 Dennis Dudley 13.17 42.07
8 Chris Milne 18.31 44.49
9 Wesley Nolan 15.09 49.11
10 Alastair Crundwell 19.39 54.09
11 Chris Mullaley 21.21 54.15
12 Sophie Saberi 17.35 DNF
Race 2
1 Stephen Honey 11.58 36.27 1st
2 Tristhan Hodges 13.53 36.34
3 Tom Dennington 13.43 37.05
4 Joel Hodges 14.39 38.42
5 James Bully 14.51 39.11
6 Zena Shean 14.29 40.01 1st
7 John Doyal 14.41 41.42
8 Ann Fuller 17.23 42.49
9 Penny Bully 17.38 43.36
10 Martin Nicoles 17.33 44.54
11 Vincent Balzan 14.42 46.32
12 Hannah Shean 13.27 47.01
13 Kate Custic 18.09 48.29
14 Robert Smith 18.26 50.32
15 Robert Waite 20.21 53.57

Big South East Swim + Aquathlon results

Thank you for all taking part.

Sorry for the delay in getting the results out yesterday but trying to run 5 races at the same time was difficult. We hope to have our own chip timing system for next year so this should speed thing up.

First Name Last Name Gender Swim Run
1000m Swim
Nick Bunclark Male 12.09
Fabio Vincenti Male 13.48
Tim Blake Male 15.51
Phoebe Cooper Female 16.57
Gary Cooper Male 16.57
1K Swim/6k Run
Peter Thomas Male 15.03 42.39
Caroline Terburgh Female 12.46 42.41
James Scotng Male 20.06 46.39
Tom Nickalls Male 15.31 47.38
Gary Potter Male 17.56 47.38
Paul Halsey Male 19.12 48.38
Stephanie Bear/Clark Female 20.24 51.21
Bob Coombes Male 22.57 56.06
Cliodhna Kennedy Female 21.03 1.00.59
John Wilkins Male 33.36 1.07.46
Maureen Farish Female 22.16 1.16.01
2K Swim
Carly Cross Female 27.59
Brendan Robinson Male 29.39
Vincent Balzon Male 30.17
Kat Mc Female 32.02
Nikki Boyce Female 32.12
Katie Day Female 32.44
Martin Nichols Male 35.08
Josaph Howes Male 40.31
2k Swim 10 run
Dani Barnes Female 26.09 1.09.12
Juian Middlewick Male 29.45 1.10.34
Shannon Pearce Female 30.07 1.13.37
Ross O’Donovan Male 37.32 1.15.48
Stuart Macleod Male 28.59 1.15.56
Joshua Pain Male 30.14 1.16.02
Gary MorGon Male 30.02 1.16.03
Adam Seres Male 32.55 1.19.27
Jamie Alexander Male 34.37 1.23.15
Harry Murphy Male 31.54 1.23.33
Chris Harris Male 37.01 1.24.55
Angus Farquchr Male 33.48 1.27.29
Simon Cox Male 31.48 1.33.33
Kay Maynard Female 33.16 1.34.07
Dexter Casey Male 38.12 1.34.14
Chris Heeney Male 37.43 1.34.23
Simon Beswick Male 41.45 1.39.24
deepa bala Female 44.01 1.47.09
Sandie Jardine Female 47.33 1.58.29
3.8k swim
Stephen Honey Male 51.56
Jackie Colby Female 57.44
Steffen Verbist Male 1.00.39
Simon Harris Male 1.03.59
Mick Parris Male 1.04.01
Benie Wolf Female 1.04.57
Andries Langendijk Male 1.05.51
Adam Warren Male 1.06.39
James Brodie Male 1.07.28
Richard Ellis Male 1.07.53
Simon Neville Male 1.11.49
Mark Jackson Male 1.15.03
Tom Brigden Male 1.15.22
Chris Milne Male 1.20.15
Andrew Neil Male 1.22.39

 

Bridge Triathlon Results

Thank you all for taking part in the 4th Bridge Triathlon.

If you have any comments on how we can improve the event please let us know. Even if its a complaint we don’t mind as we want to keep improving the Bridge Triathlon.

The results are now in the results section on the Bridge Page and tri247.

There seems to be a problem there are more numbers between the results. I will try and sort it out when I get back from clearing away.

 

 

Midweek Race 2 Results Now on line

Well done to every one that raced tonight.

I think you are all amazing to race under such bad weather conditions.

1st Sam Proctoor Male 17.52 54.19 1.14.32 100
2nd David Bagge Male 18.22 55.25 1.16.13 99
3rd Stuart McLeod Male 18.45 56.22 1.17.04 98
4 Oliver Hatton Male 18.42 57.36 1.18.51 97
5 Paul Sparks Male 19.41 59.57 1.22.28 96
6 Neil Hilton Male 19.29 1.01.07 1.22.42 95
7 Ben Pratt Male 20.17 1.00.53 1.22.43 94
8 Steve Lawson Male 21.25 1.00.49 1.24.29 93
1st Deborah Hope Female 20.44 1.02.29 1.26.11 100
9 andy othen Male 21.26 1.02.59 1.27.13 92
10 PETER GIBSON Male 21.21 1.06.21 1.28.51 91
11 Robert Warner Male 20.39 1.03.34 1.28.58 90
12 Alex Hardy Male 20.41 1.04.57 1.30.07 89
13 Paul Dawes Male 21.09 1.06.11 1.32.29 88
14 Paul Albon Male 21.23 1.01.59 1.32.31 87
15 Jon Gurney Male 22.55 1.08.51 1.33.52 86
16 Peter Exton Male 25.14 1.04.57 1.34.32 85
17 Dan Butler Male 25.31 1.07.38 1.38.52 84
18 John Hilton Male 27.08 1.22.09 1.54.34 83

Midweek race 1 Results

.

The Results Race 1 – Next race the 14th May 7.30pm start

Male Run 1 Bike Run 2 Race 1 Total
1 Sam Proctor Dart & Whiteoak M 18.29 54.41 1.14.54 100 100
2 Adrian Moody M 20.32 58.22 1.20.32 99 99
3 Ben Pratt M 22.27 1.01.19 1.22.11 98 98
4 Tom Scott M 20.49 1.01.33 1.23.29 97 97
5 Adrian Feasby M 22.41 1.00.26 1.23.53 96 96
6 Matthew Roberts 7oaks Tri Club M 20.47 1.01.07 1.23.54 95 95
7 Fran Rizzuti M 20.14 1.01.22 1.24.26 94 94
8 Max Ayarce M 20.45 1.03.49 1.25.38 93 93
9 Paul Delicata M 22.36 1.02.07 1.25.54 92 92
10 Tim Hanchet M 24.42 1.07.14 1.32.11 91 91
11 Stephen Cleary M 23.34 1.08.27 1.34.01 90 90
12 David Withers M 25.18 1.07.44 1.35.33 89 89
13 Paul Draper M 22.09 1.10.49 1.36.17 88 88
14 Nav Khambay M 24.08 1.10.31 1.37.31 87 87
15 Max Constanduros M 28.13 1.15.36 1.40.12 86 86
16 Bill Dennon M 25.38 1.12.41 1.41.57 85 85
17 Rob Waite M 25.25 1.15.43 1.42.08 84 84
Female
1 Emma Pearce F 24.59 1.11.01 1.37.26 100 100
2 Tracy Nicholls F 25.09 1.04.20 1.38.21 99 99
3 Caeoline Filmex F 25.52 1.16.59 1.44.39 98 98
4 Kate Hicks F 28.13 1.15.34 1.44.42 97 97

7th April Full Results now on the web site

 

Adult Results – Children’s Results below.

Place Name Club run bike run
1 Martin Jessup Larkfield AC Male 42 22.26 58.26 1.11.57 1
2 Chrisoper Hovenden Male 29 24.11 1.02.12 1.14.28 1
3 Peter Kerry Male 35 22.26 1.01.12 1.14.56 2
4 Stuart Macleod Male 43 24.14 1.00.26 1.15.01 2
5 Richard Harrison Male 48 24.06 1.01.33 1.16.13 3
6 Chris Fry Male 36 24.31 1.02.15 1.17.41 3
7 Tristan Hodges Male 35 24.24 1.03.28 1.18.59
8 Dean Painter Larkfield AC Male 48 24.45 1.03.28 1.19.07
9 Andrew Linney Male 46 24.03 1.05.17 1.20.45
10 Steve Shrimplin Male 55 27.11 1.05.17 1.21.34
11 Daryl Herridge Larkfield AC Male 49 24.56 1.06.08 1.22.21
12 Catherine Linney Femail 44 26.5 1.07.25 1.23.52 1
13 Mick Harub Male 40 27.28 1.07.48 1.25.15
14 Ben Pearse Male 35 28.23 1.09.22 1.27.23
15 Ketan Bakrania Male 49 27.35 1.00.08 1.27.35
16 Linden Taylor Male 24 26.46 1.13.23 1.30.03
17 Keith Lyon Male 61 30.01 1.12.38 1.30.11
18 Neil Ware Male 40 25.58 1.16.15 1.31.14
19 Duncan Cochrane 7oaks Tri Club Male 56 28.17 1.12.47 1.31.33
20 Stuart Keeton Male 24 31.57 1.14.28 1.33.37
21 Graham Edmonds Male 44 31.04 1.13.18 1.34.52
22 Wayne Turff Male 40 33.51 1.14.47 1.35.55
23 Tom Stewart Male 23 28.57 1.16.34 1.36.12
24 Stephen Thomas Male 40 29.06 1.18.36 1.37.42
25 Bill Dineen Male 57 33.45 1.23.25 1.45.56
26 David Fisher Male 56 36.06 1.24.41 1.48.28
27 Peiers Dineen Male 26 39.19 1.29.19 1.55.51
28 Maria Keizer None Femail 31 38.14 1.40.44 2.05.07 2
29 Maria Fowler None Femail 28 28.14 1.10.44 2.05.09 3
30 Paul Sparkis Male 47 32.31 DNF DNF
31 Martyn Grant Male 40 32.31 DNF DNF

Children’s Results

Place Name Age Time
1 Shrish Bakrania 8 12.46
2 Harry Turff 8 14.36
3 Liam Car 8 15.32
1 Katie Painter 10 11.09
2 Sophie Painter 10 11.28
3 Amber Brameld 9 14.02
4 Madeline Car 10 14.38
1 Tom Brash 9 11.54
2 Harry Pertwee 9 12.05
3 Brett Baker 10 13.09
4 Josef Hrabe 11 13.37
5 Oliver Hrabe 9 13.44
6 Thomas Burt 9 19.06
1 Kate Titmuss 12 15.32
2 Lucy Dixon 11 23.55
3 Charlotte Burt 11 28.51
1 Samuel Painter 12 15.35
2 Ewan Muir 12 16.41
3 Kishan Bakrania 12 18.48
37
1 Michael Eagling 13 20.59
2 Mark Wignall 13 26.51
1 Joey Davies 15 21.03
1 Megan Downey 13 28.48
2 Megan Naylor 15 32.32
1 Louisa Bryant 17 21.41

 

Gravesend Duathlon 17th March Results

 

Bridge Events would like to thank every one for taking part in today’s event and we hope you all enjoyed it.

Our next event is on the 7th April 2013 at the Cyclopark in Gravesend. 

Name Club 1st run Bike 2nd Run
1 Jens Van den Brande Tri Sport Epping M18 22.06 56.02 1.09.43 1st M
2 Alex Milne Ashford Tri Club M32 23.14 55.59 1.09.46 2nd M
3 Paul Bolton Tri Sport Epping MV40 23.16 1.00.01 1.14.47 1st MV
4 Simon Shaw None MV41 22.06 1.03.05 1.17.01 2nd MV
5 Simon Jackson None M46 25.16 1.03.26 1.19.18 3rd MV
6 Kevin Partridge Tri Sport Epping MSV56 24.21 1.04.16 1.19.21 1st MSV
7 Claire Elms C/Palace FV49 24.17 1.05.42 1.20.01 1st F
8 James Walsh East Essex Tri Club M41 25.33 1.05.01 1.20.36
9 Chris Frost VO2 Maximum Racing Team MV42 25.21 1.05.46 1.21.01
10 Tanya Brightwall Velofefinded Racing FV40 26.25 1.05.32 1.22.02 2nd F
11 Keith Bell East Essex Tri Club M39 26.46 1.08.45 1.22.55 3rd M
12 Paul Bates None M37 24.47 1.06.01 1.22.58
13 Chris Sordo Ashford Tri Club MSV58 26.31 1.08.11 1.24.31 2nd MSV
14 Alistair Huggett Windrush Triathlon Club MSV52 27.14 1.08.24 1.24.34 3rd MSV
15 Lee Gladwell Ashford Tri Club M37 26.22 1.08.41 1.24.51
16 George Cook Tri Sport Epping M15 24.47 1.09.56 1.26.13
17 Tony Lamb None MV42 24.11 1.11.15 1.26.26
18 Szilard Pinter None M35 26.01 1.10.36 1.27.36
19 Paul Delicata None M36 27.07 1.11.28 1.27.48
20 Graham Jenkins None M34 25.02 1.12.25 1.28.21
21 Matthew Sinclair None M18 28.21 1.11.52 1.29.14
22 Matt Gardiner None M32 29.02 1.13.16 1.30.48
23 Lukas Kafonek None M32 29.33 1.14.01 1.31.29
24 Craig Razzel None M26 26.17 1.15.18 1.31.39
25 Duncan Cochrane 7oaks Tri Club MSV56 29.09 1.16.46 1.33.35
26 adrian liberman SLH Tri Club M39 28.15 1.16.31 1.35.04
27 Matt Reeves None M22 29.18 1.16.46 1.36.15
28 GED Austin None MSV54 29.17 1.18.16 1.36.42
29 Ian McCarthy None MV43 29.33 1.17.12 1.36.49
30 Martin Bans Greenwich Triton M34 38.35 1.22.01 1.37.34
31 Robert Swinerd Ashford Tri Club MV48 29.27 1.19.18 1.38.11
32 Julie Bradford Tri Spirit Team F36 32.41 1.18.26 1.38.32 3rd F
33 Martyn Brant None M40 29.33 1.2036 1.38.41
34 David Colenso None M34 32.11 1.17.44 1.41.05
35 Michael Hoad None M31 29.33 1.22.19 1.43.19
36 natasha pertwee None FV40 32.07 1.24.14 1.43.38
37 Daniele Pertermom Other FV48 33.01 1.23.04 1.43.40
38 amy trencher None F37 30.12 1.26.51 1.44.37
39 Nigel WALSHE None M33 29.55 1.26.34 1.46.25
40 Sally Aspital Ashford Tri Club FV42 34.44 1.28.46 1.51.08
41 Carrie Roberts None FV40 34.13 1.31.49 1.53.36
42 John BARRY None M34 36.46 1.32.53 1.56.17
43 Alex Keenan Ashford Tri Club MSV53 40.11 1.32.02 1.57.22
44 Ruth Newman Ashford Tri Club FSV52 35.26 1.34.01 1.58.17
45 nichole gethin None FV41 37.41 1.36.49 2.00.38
46 Lucy Bans None F30 38.41 1.46.39 2.09.58
47 sarah harley None F34 34.22 DNF DNF
48 Julie Foster None F38 DNS
49 Portia Wilson None F30 DNS
50 Laura Durn None F37 DNS
51 James Cornford 1066 Tri Club M30 DNS
52 Paul Davey None M36 DNS
53 Tristen Hodges None M35 DNS
54 Colin Lanham East Essex Tri Club M38 DNS
55 simon trencher None M38 DNS
56 Ben Watson None M39 DNS
57 Nathan Carter None MV40 DNS
58 Gary Spencer North Devon Triathletes MV44 DNS
59 Mark Cooper Ashford Tri Club MSV53 DNS
60 Russell Todd None MSV51 DNS

 

Gravesend Duathlon 17th Febuary Results

Bridge Events would like to thank every one for taking part in today’s event and we hope you all enjoyed it.

Our next event is on the 17th March 2013 at the cyclopark in Gravesend. 

Place Name Club 1st run Bike Finish
1 71 Carl Ferri Other MV 22.01 54.59 1.08.09 1st M
2 102 Jon Bond M 22.27 57.29 1.11.25 2rd M
3 126 Michael Duncan None M 22.37 57.46 1.11.28 3nd M
4 68 David Bagge Other MV 22.44 58.51 1.13.08 1stMV
5 91 Michael Dowds Loughborough Students M 23.25 59.36 1.14.37
6 120 Stuart McLeod MV 23.25 1.00.26 1.15.10 2rd MV
7 119 Stephen Wilson None M 23.13 1.01.32 1.15.39
8 101 Steve Walker 7oaks Tri Club M 24.39 1.01.32 1.16.54
9 75 Simon Jackson None MV 24.16 1.01.09 1.17.13 3rd MV
10 86 Richard Bull Clapham Chasers M 23.47 1.02.56 1.17.39
11 113 Dave Williamson None MV 24.05 1.03.28 1.17.55
12 77 Neal Marrin None MV 25.31 1.02.12 1.17.57
13 114 Chas Prtizr 4T + Vello MV 29.29 1.00.56 1.18.23
14 82 James Walsh EETC MV 25.25 1.03.09 1.18.29
15 54 Victoria Kenny Other F 24.16 1.03.48 1.18.38 1st F
16 104 Paul Bates M 24.16 1.03.28 1.19.51
17 121 Sydney Hawes None M 24.29 1.03.48 1.20.07
18 79 Adrian Moody None MSV 25.19 1.04.38 1.20.14
19 87 Matthew Burt Crawley Triathlon Club M 25.25 1.05.17 1.20.45
20 80 Richard Lewey Crystal Place Triathlets MV 26.35 1.05.05 1.21.25
21 122 Steve Wright National Fire Tri MSV 26.48 1.05.25 1.21.34
22 111 Daryl Herridge Larkfield AC MV 24.39 1.05.42 1.21.45
23 105 Keith Bell None M 27.14 1.06.54 1.23.21
24 108 Szilard Pinter None M 26.52 1.08.55 1.25.58
25 103 Matthew Gardine None M 31.07 1.08.09 1.26.05
26 124 Danny Jenner Larkfield Tri M 27.55 1.09.21 1.26.24
27 110 Amechi Peirce-Howe None M 26.39 1.10.47 1.27.17
28 83 Steve May None MV 25.09 1.12.26 1.27.48
29 70 Mike Blerkom East Essex Tri Club MV 29.16 1.10.58 1.27.50
30 106 David Cox EETC M 22.25 1.09.28 1.27.53
31 92 Matthew Friday None M 25.58 1.10.58 1.28.02
32 112 David Tooth None MV 27.52 1.10.19 1.28.12
33 81 Martin Simmons None MV 28.32 1.10.26 1.28.27
34 109 William Jones Larkfield AC M 27.42 1.10.32 1.28.32
35 107 Martin Smith None M 27.11 1.12.04 1.29.03
36 97 Ben Moody None M 26.09 1.08.37 1.30.02
37 94 Lukas Kafonek None M 30.12 1.13.15 1.31.09
38 76 Spencer Lee Larkfield AC MV 29.31 1.12.57 1.31.45
39 89 Ian Catley None M 29.29 1.14.18 1.31.49
40 73 Tim Hanchet None MV 31.38 1.12.04 1.32.14
41 74 Darran Hull Springfield Striders MV 29.54 1.13.28 1.32.46
42 67 John Allen VO2 Maximum Racing Team MV 31.06 1.15.59 1.34.32
43 50 Natalie Bent Larkfield AC F 30.13 1.05.15 1.34.34 2nd F
44 64 gerald Austin None MSV 36.05 1.16.19 1.34.52
45 98 Matt Reeves None M 29.44 1.14.47 1.35.02
46 115 Michael Wileman None M 30.21 1.17.39 1.35.22
47 60 Connie Jackson None FV 28.44 1.19.01 1.36.22 3rd F
48 116 Martin Grant None MV 29.29 1.07.39 1.36.34
49 85 Phil Blerkom None M 30.59 1.17.39 1.36.45
50 84 John Aitken None M 29.54 1.19.17 1.37.16
51 55 Sarah Pask None F 30.57 1.19.05 1.38.11
52 53 Cheryl Gorga Other F 32.27 1.19.27 1.38.44
53 125 Mike Hawkins Volocity MSV 26.56 1.38.54
54 100 nathan turner None M 28.54 1.21.34 1.40.03
55 51 Julie Bradford Other F 30.53 1.23.06 1.42.06
56 118 Bill Dineen Dartford W/Oak MSV 33.46 1.20.07 1.43.26
57 123 Colin Buttle None M 35.47 1.20.30 1.44.13
58 78 matthew Mernagh None MV 32.15 1.23.06 1.44.52
59 88 Romulo Calheiros None M 32.58 1.22.58 1.45.39
60 65 David Fisher Army Triathlon Association MSV 36.31 1.24.53 1.47.44
61 66 Tai Fowler None MSV 31.33 1.27.19 1.52.22
62 62 Yv Moon None FV 33.06 1.35.08 1.55.42
63 72 Michael Gallucci None MV 37.26 1.33.11 1.55.59
64 56 Uiara Vieira None F 36.11 1.29.37 1.57.54
65 58 Carol Macdonald None FV 40.33 1.34.08 1.59.24
66 117 Piers Dineen Dartford W/Oak M 42.36 1.33.32 2.04.08
67 61 Fay Kelly None F 33.06 1.40.31 2.04.24
68 59 Lisa Ayres None FV 38.41 1.10.31 2.04.46
69 63 Mike Dixon None MSSV 32.31 1.19.20 DNF
70 93 William Hiscock None M DNF DNF DNF