Bridge Triathlon Dartford

Cyclopark Midweek race 6 results

Full results for last night will be posted later today.

Male

1st place Sam Procter 300 points

2nd David Bagge 297 points

3rd Stuart Mcleod 289 points

Female

1st Deborah Hope 185 points

Midweek race 6
Name Run 1 Bike Run 2
1 Mr Sam Proctor 12.53 40.59 53.59
2 Mr David Bagge 13.27 42.15 55.39
3 Mr Niall Stewart 13.08 43.16 56.46
4 Mr Steve Castle 14.15 57.51
5 Mr William Munday 13.29 44.52 59.07
6 Mr Max Ayres 14.14 45.01 1.00.15
7 Mr Matthew Harvey 14.05 1.00.55
8 Mr Harry Collins 14.35 47.55 1.01.51
9 Mr Steve Wright 15.19 56.37 1.01.53
10 Mr Ken MacSporran 15.14 46.45 1.01.55
11 Mr Darul Herridge 14.36 1.01.58
12 Mr Ed Lawson 15.05 46.44 1.02.09
13 Mr Neil Eakins 14.59 47.09 1.02.32
14 Mr Fowad Jarmoozi 15.27 45.01 1.03.07
15 Mr Bakrania Ketan 16.03 47.19 1.04.14
16 Mr Paul Dawes 15.22 48.58 1.04.39
17 Mr Martin Long 15.29 50.07 1.07.01
18 Mr Paul Bates 14.09 42.37 1.07.07
19 Mr Lesley Wilkinson 17.01 50.42 1.07.59
20 Mr John Hilton 18.55 1.08.19
21 Mr Tom Lawson 17.21 51.13 1.09.09
22 Mr Alan Currie 17.19 51.53 1.09.19
23 Mr Martin Simmons 16.01 53.15 1.10.06
24 Mr Mark Caller 19.29 1.23.45
25 Mrs Mary Penfold 19.29 56.35 1.28.45
26 Mrs Judy Dowsett 19.29 46.25 1.28.46
27 Mrs Deb Tyler 19.29 56.36 1.28.47
28 Mr Andrey Brightwell 13.34 45.04 DNF

3rd Dartford Bridge 10k Results

10K run 2013 020 10K run 2013 02710K run 2013 018

1st Lady Katie Sanders     1st Ben Louch 2nd Peter Tucker 3rd Tim Erskine

Dartford Bridge 10k
29 September 2013
Organised by The Bridge Events, Dartford
Individual Results
Pos Name RaceNo CategoryCode Gender TeamName Time Net Time
1 Ben Louch 122 SM Male Dartford Harriers 00:32:37 00:32:34
2 Peter Tucker 224 SM Male 00:33:28 00:33:26
3 Tim Erskine 60 SM Male Maidstone Harriers 00:34:50 00:34:46
4 Chris Biddle 223 SM Male 00:35:25 00:35:22
5 Mark Champion 34 MV40 Male Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:36:00 00:35:56
6 Jim Ashworth-Beaumont 2 MV40 Male 00:36:35 00:36:32
7 Mark Penny 144 SM Male CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:36:58 00:36:55
8 Chris Glencross 81 MV40 Male 00:37:27 00:37:23
9 Xavier Lancien 235 MV40 Male 00:38:23 00:38:18
10 Alex Harvey 94 SM Male 00:38:25 00:38:20
11 Colin Whiteley 196 MV40 Male Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:38:26 00:38:22
12 Ged Equi 209 MV40 Male 00:39:10 00:39:03
13 Phil Carpenter 241 SM Male 00:39:34 00:39:31
14 Katie Sanders 169 SF Female CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:39:45 00:39:41
15 Cara Kayum 260 SF Female 00:39:58 00:39:52
16 Chris Lawson 120 SM Male 00:40:26 00:40:20
17 Richard Price 217 MV40 Male 00:40:51 00:40:47
18 John Baker 6 SM Male Bexley AC 00:40:58 00:40:51
19 Liam Hudson 101 SM Male 00:41:12 00:40:57
20 Matt Hartin 93 SM Male 00:41:26 00:41:21
21 Paul Barton 10 MV40 Male PADDOCK WOOD AC 00:41:34 00:41:29
22 Matt Ankers 233 SM Male 00:41:56 00:41:53
23 Steven Stockwell 177 SM Male 00:41:57 00:41:50
24 Andrew Gough 82 SM Male 00:42:10 00:42:06
25 Phillip Norman 138 MV50 Male 00:42:17 00:42:05
26 James Sheepwash 172 SM Male Dartford Road Runners 00:42:22 00:42:13
27 Jon Tuerena 185 SM Male 00:42:23 00:42:19
28 Ben Thompson 182 SM Male 00:42:25 00:42:20
29 Martyn Rouse 168 MV60 Male INVICTA EAST KENT AC 00:42:43 00:42:37
30 Rod Chinn 231 MV50 Male 00:42:50 00:42:44
31 Paul Metters 211 MV40 Male 00:42:59 00:42:53
32 Paul Roberts 164 SM Male SWANLEY & DISTRICT AC 00:43:03 00:42:56
33 Wendy Prowse 153 SF Female Bexley AC 00:43:11 00:43:04
34 Andy Coster 39 MV40 Male 00:43:16 00:43:09
35 Sam Perry 146 SM Male Petts Wood Runners 00:43:16 00:43:11
36 Stephen Cason 32 MV50 Male Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:43:19 00:43:10
37 Mike Bell 17 SM Male 00:43:30 00:43:20
38 Nick Claydon 36 MV50 Male Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:43:48 00:43:39
39 Martijn Bosch 22 SM Male 00:43:56 00:43:44
40 Matthew Erwood 61 MV40 Male Dartford Harriers 00:44:04 00:44:00
41 Dominic Fiore 259 MV40 Male 00:44:06 00:43:46
42 Adrian Moody 212 MV50 Male Maidstone Harriers 00:44:07 00:43:59
43 Ian Pullen 242 SM Male 00:44:11 00:44:01
44 Leigh D’souza 54 MV40 Male 00:44:17 00:44:11
45 Terry Foy 70 SM Male 00:44:37 00:44:21
46 Paul Saunders 170 SM Male 00:44:37 00:44:22
47 Paul Dallison 46 SM Male Bexley AC 00:44:40 00:44:24
48 Gary Wright 204 MV40 Male Bexley AC 00:44:42 00:44:30
49 Mario Despodov 258 SM Male 00:44:43 00:44:25
50 Lucia Tregellis 184 SF Female 00:44:44 00:44:40
51 Sarah Dand 47 SF Female Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:44:48 00:44:43
52 Geoff Vine 227 MV60 Male 00:44:54 00:44:50
53 Steven Birtwistle 18 SM Male 00:45:02 00:44:56
54 Keith Frimpong 73 MV40 Male 00:45:12 00:45:06
55 Stephen Faulkner 66 MV40 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:45:14 00:45:07
56 Richard Green 257 MV50 Male 00:45:15 00:44:57
57 Peter Watts 192 MV60 Male SWANLEY & DISTRICT AC 00:45:27 00:45:22
58 Steven Harrington 243 SM Male 00:45:31 00:45:24
59 Adrian Perry 147 MV50 Male Blackheath and Bromley Harriers 00:45:39 00:45:26
60 Joanna Barton 11 SF Female PADDOCK WOOD AC 00:45:54 00:45:46
61 Bart Woodhouse 203 SM Male Bridge Running Group 00:46:00 00:45:52
62 Anthony Radley 157 SM Male 00:46:01 00:45:47
63 Will Blyde 20 SM Male 00:46:02 00:45:49
64 Anoushka Johnson 109 SF Female Bexley AC 00:46:04 00:45:51
65 John Gillis 80 MV50 Male Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:46:28 00:46:19
66 Paul Curd 234 MV40 Male 00:46:51 00:46:41
67 Jason Beaney 15 MV50 Male Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:46:53 00:46:43
68 Tracy Read 158 FV40 Female 00:47:00 00:46:51
69 Tony Mccarron 130 MV40 Male 00:47:12 00:47:01
70 Gary Gainsford 76 MV40 Male Orpington Road Runners 00:47:38 00:47:24
71 James Cox 40 SM Male 00:47:38 00:47:31
72 Andy Brown 208 MV40 Male 00:47:40 00:47:22
73 Carol Woodward 230 FV50 Female 00:47:44 00:47:38
74 Khalid Bahmani 245 SM Male 00:47:48 00:47:39
75 Simon Capey 31 MV60 Male 00:47:48 00:47:40
76 Matthew Day 50 SM Male 00:48:02 00:47:45
77 Paul Moakes 134 SM Male Coxheath Running Club 00:48:08 00:47:54
78 David Moorekite 136 MV60 Male INVICTA EAST KENT AC 00:48:14 00:48:06
79 Rose Baker 7 FV40 Female New Eltham Joggers 00:48:31 00:48:20
80 William Blyde 19 MV50 Male 00:48:38 00:48:24
81 Mark Faulkner 65 MV40 Male 00:48:44 00:48:37
82 Lisa Briggs 216 SF Female Dartford Road Runners 00:48:44 00:48:34
83 Chris Booth 21 SM Male 00:48:51 00:48:30
84 Roy James 108 SM Male 00:48:59 00:48:50
85 Matthew Igglesden 107 MV40 Male 00:49:15 00:49:00
86 James Mcdonald 131 MV40 Male 00:49:23 00:49:12
87 Jim Faulkner 254 MV40 Male 00:49:34 00:49:22
88 Kate Hall 88 SF Female 00:49:36 00:49:05
89 Barry Ansell 250 SM Male 00:49:44 00:49:27
90 Keith Francis 72 MV40 Male 00:49:46 00:49:35
91 Martin Woods 221 MV60 Male 00:49:50 00:49:21
92 Paul Davis 247 MV40 Male 00:49:58 00:49:50
93 Brian Crane 42 MV40 Male Bexley AC 00:50:01 00:49:45
94 Ken Gibbons 79 FV40 Female 00:50:14 00:49:50
95 Paul Kelly 205 SM Male 00:50:19 00:49:52
96 Susan Beecham 16 FV50 Female Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:50:21 00:50:09
97 Chris Preston 236 MV40 Male 00:50:25 00:50:01
98 Kimberley Evans 62 SF Female 00:50:33 00:50:02
99 Alexandra Cooper 226 FV40 Female 00:50:37 00:50:24
100 Susan Norman 139 FV50 Female 00:50:44 00:50:32
101 Stephen Hughes 102 SM Male 00:50:47 00:50:30
102 Scott Eaglestone 56 SM Male 00:51:17 00:50:57
103 Ruth Malone 124 SF Female 00:51:21 00:51:13
104 Cara Eaton 57 SF Female Bridge running club 00:51:23 00:50:53
105 Helen Fooks 256 FV40 Female 00:51:26 00:51:15
106 Claire Bates 14 SF Female 00:51:34 00:51:16
107 Richard White 253 SM Male 00:51:38 00:51:19
108 Rakesh Sharma 171 MV40 Male 00:51:40 00:51:21
109 Vikki Hill 98 FV40 Female Istead & Ifield Harriers 00:51:43 00:51:33
110 Peter Basham 12 MV40 Male 00:51:53 00:51:33
111 Martin Hillier 99 MV40 Male 00:52:05 00:51:54
112 David Adamthwaite 1 SM Male 00:52:06 00:51:51
113 Mandy Brown 26 FV50 Female 26.2 RRC 00:52:13 00:52:06
114 Derek Summers 179 MV60 Male 26.2 RRC 00:52:14 00:52:07
115 Dave Reid 240 MV40 Male 00:52:16 00:51:50
116 Happy Fisher 68 SF Female Sevenoaks AC 00:52:17 00:51:57
117 Katie Bareford 8 SF Female Bexley AC 00:52:38 00:52:20
118 Richard Dunstan 55 MV60 Male Petts Wood Runners 00:52:40 00:52:33
119 Alice H-Hayes 97 SF Female 00:52:44 00:52:34
120 Gillian Hyde 106 FV40 Female 00:52:44 00:52:34
121 Deepak Myanger 137 MV50 Male 00:52:51 00:52:31
122 Helen Grew 87 FV40 Female 00:53:02 00:52:38
123 Julie Germaney 77 FV50 Female 00:53:05 00:52:52
124 Simon Fitzpatrick 244 MV50 Male 00:53:22 00:52:52
125 Owen Kemp 114 SM Male 00:53:25 00:53:12
126 Dawn Dobberson 229 FV40 Female 00:53:29 00:53:13
127 Kelly Reed 161 SF Female Beckenham 00:53:34 00:53:09
128 Lee Marsh 125 SM Male 00:53:44 00:53:36
129 Fay Kelly 113 SF Female 00:53:45 00:53:37
130 Tracey Baillie 5 SF Female 00:53:56 00:53:44
131 Janice Wand 191 FV40 Female Bexley AC 00:54:06 00:53:49
132 Corinne Crane 43 FV40 Female Bexley AC 00:54:07 00:53:51
133 Derek Philp 215 MV60 Male 00:54:55 00:54:41
134 Dawn Granger 83 FV40 Female Gravesend Road Runners 00:55:07 00:54:42
135 Lewis Mcleavey 132 MV40 Male 00:55:08 00:54:56
136 Sue Wells 194 SF Female 00:55:25 00:55:09
137 Charles Castleton 33 MV50 Male 00:55:37 00:55:21
138 Wayne Piper 149 MV40 Male Coxheath Running Club 00:56:01 00:55:47
139 David Robinson 165 MV50 Male 00:56:04 00:55:45
140 Anne Wetherilt 195 FV50 Female 00:56:15 00:56:01
141 Scott Noye 140 SM Male 00:56:21 00:55:59
142 Lucy Mactaggart 123 SF Female 00:56:21 00:55:54
143 Richard Furze 75 MV40 Male Bexley AC 00:56:22 00:56:06
144 Kevan Wilkinson 199 MV50 Male Serpentine RC 00:56:23 00:56:06
145 Sandra Starling 175 SF Female Ashford & District RRC 00:56:25 00:56:14
146 Sarah Cole 252 SF Female 00:56:31 00:56:10
147 Scott Bartlett 9 MV40 Male Bexley AC 00:56:42 00:56:23
148 Alan Whittington 197 MV40 Male Bexley AC 00:56:44 00:56:25
149 Mark Last 119 SM Male 00:56:51 00:56:46
150 Karen Perry 145 FV40 Female 00:56:51 00:56:38
151 Simon Stevens 218 MV40 Male 00:57:00 00:56:52
152 Richard Kisbee 232 SM Male 00:57:05 00:56:39
153 Sophie Francis 71 SF Female 00:57:07 00:56:54
154 Kerry Bowden 24 SF Female 00:57:17 00:57:04
155 Nick Till 183 SM Male 00:57:19 00:57:01
156 Jon Rose 167 SM Male 00:57:39 00:57:21
157 Chris Welch 193 SM Male 00:57:44 00:57:27
158 Sara Carey 261 SF Female 00:57:52 00:57:43
159 Diane Davis 48 FV50 Female Bexley AC 00:58:05 00:57:46
160 Derek Lloyd 210 MV40 Male 00:58:06 00:57:47
161 Sally Hulance 103 SF Female 00:58:35 00:58:22
162 Michael Hassett 95 MV50 Male 00:58:40 00:58:19
163 Peter Craske 44 MV40 Male 00:58:45 00:58:26
164 G Pocock 213 MV50 Male 00:58:54 00:58:41
165 Elaine Kemp 115 FV40 Female 00:59:07 00:58:53
166 Matthew Butler 28 MV40 Male 00:59:21 00:58:53
167 Shaun Kiely 118 SM Male 00:59:21 00:59:06
168 David Kennedy 116 MV40 Male 00:59:25 00:58:57
169 Nicola Underwood 188 SF Female 00:59:25 00:59:04
170 Sue Hills 100 FV50 Female Bexley AC 00:59:30 00:59:11
171 Elaine Keiller 112 FV40 Female 00:59:31 00:59:21
172 Betty Ferebee 67 FV40 Female Bexley AC 00:59:44 00:59:25
173 Keith Lockhart 121 MV50 Male 00:59:44 00:59:18
174 Emma Fairs 63 SF Female 00:59:51 00:59:20
175 Eugenija Rimkiene 163 SF Female 00:59:58 00:59:53
176 Dids Thomas 181 SM Male 01:00:03 00:59:39
177 Julie Steele 176 SF Female 01:00:25 00:59:54
178 Oliver Rowlands 262 MV40 Male 01:00:33 01:00:03
179 Darren Lee 206 SM Male 01:00:42 01:00:42
180 Chitra Faulkner 255 FV40 Female 01:00:44 01:00:17
181 Jean Walsh 238 SF Female 01:01:01 01:00:34
182 Gavin Sharp 237 MV50 Male 01:01:02 01:00:34
183 John Burton 248 MV60 Male 01:01:19 01:01:09
184 Kate May 129 SF Female The Bridge Running Club 01:01:22 01:00:59
185 Rebecca Witchlow 207 SF Female 01:01:34 01:01:17
186 Michelle Marsh 126 FV40 Female 01:01:42 01:01:25
187 Hollie Daley 45 SF Female 01:01:48 01:01:20
188 Lisa Ayres 4 FV40 Female 01:01:57 01:01:42
189 Stephen Pike 148 MV40 Male 01:02:18 01:01:59
190 Laura Bryan-Victory 27 SF Female 01:02:27 01:01:59
191 Michael Wallace 190 MV50 Male 01:02:42 01:02:21
192 Laura Winter 201 FV40 Female 01:02:43 01:02:21
193 Jan Jones 110 FV50 Female Bexley AC 01:02:54 01:02:36
194 Amie Kenyon 117 SF Female 01:03:51 01:03:20
195 Angie Radford 155 SF Female 01:04:42 01:04:20
196 Lizzie Wilkinson 198 FV40 Female Serpentine RC 01:04:59 01:04:42
197 Jane Basham 13 FV40 Female 01:05:02 01:04:41
198 Emma Stuttard 178 SF Female 01:05:32 01:05:21
199 Emma Penfold 143 FV40 Female Istead & Ifield Harriers 01:05:32 01:05:22
200 Vinnette Powell 152 SF Female 01:05:50 01:05:26
201 Franco Della Mura 51 MV40 Male 01:05:50 01:05:27
202 Tracy Turner 186 FV50 Female Bexley AC 01:06:03 01:05:44
203 Debbie Pocock 150 FV40 Female 01:06:18 01:06:05
204 John Green 85 MV40 Male 01:07:03 01:06:35
205 Jane Reid 239 FV40 Female 01:07:15 01:06:50
206 Louise Gibbons 78 FV40 Female 01:08:25 01:07:54
207 Neil Crabbe 41 MV40 Male 01:08:35 01:08:10
208 Ildiko Wilmer 200 SF Female The Bridge Running Club 01:08:57 01:08:35
209 Keeley Emmett 59 SF Female The Bridge Running Club 01:08:58 01:08:36
210 Valentina Frimpong 74 FV40 Female 01:09:10 01:08:38
211 Carine Woods 222 FV40 Female 01:10:00 01:09:30
212 Louise Rodgers 166 SF Female 01:10:01 01:09:48
213 Danny Hunt 104 SM Male 01:11:02 01:10:39
214 Frank Hunt 105 SM Male 01:11:02 01:10:39
215 Kate Hargreaves 91 SF Female 01:11:11 01:10:41
216 Jack Hargreaves 92 SM Male 01:11:11 01:10:42
217 Joanne Lamb 228 FV40 Female 01:11:24 01:11:10
218 Maria Green 86 FV40 Female 01:11:39 01:11:12
219 Nicola Hrabe 220 SF Female 01:12:10 01:11:41
220 Julie Jackson 219 SF Female 01:12:38 01:12:08
221 Curtis Knott 251 JM Male 01:12:40 01:12:24
222 Katie Smith-Palomeque 174 FV40 Female 01:12:41 01:12:18
223 Tara Knott 249 SF Female 01:22:47 01:22:31

 

Dartford Council Logo Pro Logis