Bridge Triathlon Dartford

Gravesend Duathlon 17th Febuary Results

Bridge Events would like to thank every one for taking part in today’s event and we hope you all enjoyed it.

Our next event is on the 17th March 2013 at the cyclopark in Gravesend. 

Place Name Club 1st run Bike Finish
1 71 Carl Ferri Other MV 22.01 54.59 1.08.09 1st M
2 102 Jon Bond M 22.27 57.29 1.11.25 2rd M
3 126 Michael Duncan None M 22.37 57.46 1.11.28 3nd M
4 68 David Bagge Other MV 22.44 58.51 1.13.08 1stMV
5 91 Michael Dowds Loughborough Students M 23.25 59.36 1.14.37
6 120 Stuart McLeod MV 23.25 1.00.26 1.15.10 2rd MV
7 119 Stephen Wilson None M 23.13 1.01.32 1.15.39
8 101 Steve Walker 7oaks Tri Club M 24.39 1.01.32 1.16.54
9 75 Simon Jackson None MV 24.16 1.01.09 1.17.13 3rd MV
10 86 Richard Bull Clapham Chasers M 23.47 1.02.56 1.17.39
11 113 Dave Williamson None MV 24.05 1.03.28 1.17.55
12 77 Neal Marrin None MV 25.31 1.02.12 1.17.57
13 114 Chas Prtizr 4T + Vello MV 29.29 1.00.56 1.18.23
14 82 James Walsh EETC MV 25.25 1.03.09 1.18.29
15 54 Victoria Kenny Other F 24.16 1.03.48 1.18.38 1st F
16 104 Paul Bates M 24.16 1.03.28 1.19.51
17 121 Sydney Hawes None M 24.29 1.03.48 1.20.07
18 79 Adrian Moody None MSV 25.19 1.04.38 1.20.14
19 87 Matthew Burt Crawley Triathlon Club M 25.25 1.05.17 1.20.45
20 80 Richard Lewey Crystal Place Triathlets MV 26.35 1.05.05 1.21.25
21 122 Steve Wright National Fire Tri MSV 26.48 1.05.25 1.21.34
22 111 Daryl Herridge Larkfield AC MV 24.39 1.05.42 1.21.45
23 105 Keith Bell None M 27.14 1.06.54 1.23.21
24 108 Szilard Pinter None M 26.52 1.08.55 1.25.58
25 103 Matthew Gardine None M 31.07 1.08.09 1.26.05
26 124 Danny Jenner Larkfield Tri M 27.55 1.09.21 1.26.24
27 110 Amechi Peirce-Howe None M 26.39 1.10.47 1.27.17
28 83 Steve May None MV 25.09 1.12.26 1.27.48
29 70 Mike Blerkom East Essex Tri Club MV 29.16 1.10.58 1.27.50
30 106 David Cox EETC M 22.25 1.09.28 1.27.53
31 92 Matthew Friday None M 25.58 1.10.58 1.28.02
32 112 David Tooth None MV 27.52 1.10.19 1.28.12
33 81 Martin Simmons None MV 28.32 1.10.26 1.28.27
34 109 William Jones Larkfield AC M 27.42 1.10.32 1.28.32
35 107 Martin Smith None M 27.11 1.12.04 1.29.03
36 97 Ben Moody None M 26.09 1.08.37 1.30.02
37 94 Lukas Kafonek None M 30.12 1.13.15 1.31.09
38 76 Spencer Lee Larkfield AC MV 29.31 1.12.57 1.31.45
39 89 Ian Catley None M 29.29 1.14.18 1.31.49
40 73 Tim Hanchet None MV 31.38 1.12.04 1.32.14
41 74 Darran Hull Springfield Striders MV 29.54 1.13.28 1.32.46
42 67 John Allen VO2 Maximum Racing Team MV 31.06 1.15.59 1.34.32
43 50 Natalie Bent Larkfield AC F 30.13 1.05.15 1.34.34 2nd F
44 64 gerald Austin None MSV 36.05 1.16.19 1.34.52
45 98 Matt Reeves None M 29.44 1.14.47 1.35.02
46 115 Michael Wileman None M 30.21 1.17.39 1.35.22
47 60 Connie Jackson None FV 28.44 1.19.01 1.36.22 3rd F
48 116 Martin Grant None MV 29.29 1.07.39 1.36.34
49 85 Phil Blerkom None M 30.59 1.17.39 1.36.45
50 84 John Aitken None M 29.54 1.19.17 1.37.16
51 55 Sarah Pask None F 30.57 1.19.05 1.38.11
52 53 Cheryl Gorga Other F 32.27 1.19.27 1.38.44
53 125 Mike Hawkins Volocity MSV 26.56 1.38.54
54 100 nathan turner None M 28.54 1.21.34 1.40.03
55 51 Julie Bradford Other F 30.53 1.23.06 1.42.06
56 118 Bill Dineen Dartford W/Oak MSV 33.46 1.20.07 1.43.26
57 123 Colin Buttle None M 35.47 1.20.30 1.44.13
58 78 matthew Mernagh None MV 32.15 1.23.06 1.44.52
59 88 Romulo Calheiros None M 32.58 1.22.58 1.45.39
60 65 David Fisher Army Triathlon Association MSV 36.31 1.24.53 1.47.44
61 66 Tai Fowler None MSV 31.33 1.27.19 1.52.22
62 62 Yv Moon None FV 33.06 1.35.08 1.55.42
63 72 Michael Gallucci None MV 37.26 1.33.11 1.55.59
64 56 Uiara Vieira None F 36.11 1.29.37 1.57.54
65 58 Carol Macdonald None FV 40.33 1.34.08 1.59.24
66 117 Piers Dineen Dartford W/Oak M 42.36 1.33.32 2.04.08
67 61 Fay Kelly None F 33.06 1.40.31 2.04.24
68 59 Lisa Ayres None FV 38.41 1.10.31 2.04.46
69 63 Mike Dixon None MSSV 32.31 1.19.20 DNF
70 93 William Hiscock None M DNF DNF DNF
Dartford Council Logo Pro Logis