Bridge Triathlon Dartford

Gravesend Duathlon 17th March Results

 

Bridge Events would like to thank every one for taking part in today’s event and we hope you all enjoyed it.

Our next event is on the 7th April 2013 at the Cyclopark in Gravesend. 

Name Club 1st run Bike 2nd Run
1 Jens Van den Brande Tri Sport Epping M18 22.06 56.02 1.09.43 1st M
2 Alex Milne Ashford Tri Club M32 23.14 55.59 1.09.46 2nd M
3 Paul Bolton Tri Sport Epping MV40 23.16 1.00.01 1.14.47 1st MV
4 Simon Shaw None MV41 22.06 1.03.05 1.17.01 2nd MV
5 Simon Jackson None M46 25.16 1.03.26 1.19.18 3rd MV
6 Kevin Partridge Tri Sport Epping MSV56 24.21 1.04.16 1.19.21 1st MSV
7 Claire Elms C/Palace FV49 24.17 1.05.42 1.20.01 1st F
8 James Walsh East Essex Tri Club M41 25.33 1.05.01 1.20.36
9 Chris Frost VO2 Maximum Racing Team MV42 25.21 1.05.46 1.21.01
10 Tanya Brightwall Velofefinded Racing FV40 26.25 1.05.32 1.22.02 2nd F
11 Keith Bell East Essex Tri Club M39 26.46 1.08.45 1.22.55 3rd M
12 Paul Bates None M37 24.47 1.06.01 1.22.58
13 Chris Sordo Ashford Tri Club MSV58 26.31 1.08.11 1.24.31 2nd MSV
14 Alistair Huggett Windrush Triathlon Club MSV52 27.14 1.08.24 1.24.34 3rd MSV
15 Lee Gladwell Ashford Tri Club M37 26.22 1.08.41 1.24.51
16 George Cook Tri Sport Epping M15 24.47 1.09.56 1.26.13
17 Tony Lamb None MV42 24.11 1.11.15 1.26.26
18 Szilard Pinter None M35 26.01 1.10.36 1.27.36
19 Paul Delicata None M36 27.07 1.11.28 1.27.48
20 Graham Jenkins None M34 25.02 1.12.25 1.28.21
21 Matthew Sinclair None M18 28.21 1.11.52 1.29.14
22 Matt Gardiner None M32 29.02 1.13.16 1.30.48
23 Lukas Kafonek None M32 29.33 1.14.01 1.31.29
24 Craig Razzel None M26 26.17 1.15.18 1.31.39
25 Duncan Cochrane 7oaks Tri Club MSV56 29.09 1.16.46 1.33.35
26 adrian liberman SLH Tri Club M39 28.15 1.16.31 1.35.04
27 Matt Reeves None M22 29.18 1.16.46 1.36.15
28 GED Austin None MSV54 29.17 1.18.16 1.36.42
29 Ian McCarthy None MV43 29.33 1.17.12 1.36.49
30 Martin Bans Greenwich Triton M34 38.35 1.22.01 1.37.34
31 Robert Swinerd Ashford Tri Club MV48 29.27 1.19.18 1.38.11
32 Julie Bradford Tri Spirit Team F36 32.41 1.18.26 1.38.32 3rd F
33 Martyn Brant None M40 29.33 1.2036 1.38.41
34 David Colenso None M34 32.11 1.17.44 1.41.05
35 Michael Hoad None M31 29.33 1.22.19 1.43.19
36 natasha pertwee None FV40 32.07 1.24.14 1.43.38
37 Daniele Pertermom Other FV48 33.01 1.23.04 1.43.40
38 amy trencher None F37 30.12 1.26.51 1.44.37
39 Nigel WALSHE None M33 29.55 1.26.34 1.46.25
40 Sally Aspital Ashford Tri Club FV42 34.44 1.28.46 1.51.08
41 Carrie Roberts None FV40 34.13 1.31.49 1.53.36
42 John BARRY None M34 36.46 1.32.53 1.56.17
43 Alex Keenan Ashford Tri Club MSV53 40.11 1.32.02 1.57.22
44 Ruth Newman Ashford Tri Club FSV52 35.26 1.34.01 1.58.17
45 nichole gethin None FV41 37.41 1.36.49 2.00.38
46 Lucy Bans None F30 38.41 1.46.39 2.09.58
47 sarah harley None F34 34.22 DNF DNF
48 Julie Foster None F38 DNS
49 Portia Wilson None F30 DNS
50 Laura Durn None F37 DNS
51 James Cornford 1066 Tri Club M30 DNS
52 Paul Davey None M36 DNS
53 Tristen Hodges None M35 DNS
54 Colin Lanham East Essex Tri Club M38 DNS
55 simon trencher None M38 DNS
56 Ben Watson None M39 DNS
57 Nathan Carter None MV40 DNS
58 Gary Spencer North Devon Triathletes MV44 DNS
59 Mark Cooper Ashford Tri Club MSV53 DNS
60 Russell Todd None MSV51 DNS

 

Comments are closed.

Dartford Council Logo Pro Logis