Bridge Triathlon Dartford

Sundays Duathlon Results

A big thank you to every one that raced today. We raised just over £1200 that will be going to the food bank in Dartford this week.

Any queries please let me know

Once again thank you all for taking part and I hope you all enjoyed the event.

John

No Name Last Name Club Run Bike Run
1 Sam Proctor Tri Harder 21.33 56.35 1.09.58 1st M
2 Darren Treadaway Shorter Rochford Racing Team 22.21 57.37 1.11.39 2nd M
3 Peter Kerry Ipswich Tri Club 22.05 59.04 1.12.37 3rd M
4 David Bagge Tunbridge Wells Harriers Tri Club 22.55 58.57 1.12.59 1st MV
5 Sam Begg 7oaks Tri Club 23.36 1.01.04 1.14.53
6 Stuart McCleod Medway tri 24.48 1.00.29 1.15.22 2nd MV
7 Christopher Gallagher East London Triathletes 23.09 1.02.21 1.16.45
8 Les BEAUTRIDGE Deal Tri 25.13 1.02.18 1.17.44 3rd MV
9 Ed Lkawson Medway tri 25.13 1.02.27 1.18.37
10 Paul Bannister None 25.35 1.03.27 1.18.58
11 Daryl Herrdge Larkfield AC 25.13 1.03.09 1.19.08
12 tony lamb Other 23.21 1.05 1.19.53
13 Steve Lawson Medway tri 26.21 1.04.41 1.20.48
14 Neil Feakins None 26.24 1.05.01 1.20.57
15 Matthew Harvey Other 25.06 1.06.27 1.21.22
16 Ed Hallaby Greenwich Triatons 26.08 1.21.29
17 Ben Rawlings None 26.46 1.04.49 1.21.35
18 Ted Allen Windrush Triathlon Club 1.22.49
19 Nigel Buxton Windrush Triathlon Club 27.17 1.07.14 1.24.32
20 Paul Daves None 26.16 1.08.53 1.25.23
21 Chris Ford Medway tri 27.46 1.09.04 1.25.32
22 Iain Attree None 27.23 1.09.57 1.26.01
23 Richard Lintern None 26.48 1.09.04 1.26.13
24 Andy Eddleston Crystal Palace Triathletes 26.57 1.08.59 1.26.24
25 Jonathan Hill None 26.49 1.26.29
26 Phillip Henwood Herne Hill Harriers 28.59 1.27.39
27 Mick Harub None 29.12 1.10.01 1.27.40
28 Samantha Whiting Herne Hill Harriers 27.33 1.28.03 1st F
29 James Creed East London Triathletes 27.28 1.29.19
30 LEE ERVIN None 28.29 1.29.39
31 Adrian Szkwarek None 27.42 1.29.58
32 Edward Garrett None 28.39 1.09.49 1.30.03
33 Sean Green None 1.30.06
34 Eric Perrier Tonbridge Triathlon Club 24.36 1.30.16
35 Lee Howes Medway tri 27.46 1.30.21
36 Ryan Holden None 28.07 1.31.13
37 Michael Shalders Chart Hills 29.41 1.34.04
38 Donna Shadetls Maidstone Harriers 29.43 1.35.39 2nd F
39 Sam Shevyn None 1.35.59
40 Michelle Li Medway tri 29.05 1.37.05 3rd F
41 William Hodgkiss None 31.25 1.38.57
42 Joe Murray None 1.39.12
43 Alexander Allan None 31.29 1.41.06
44 Richard James Medway tri 36.35 1.42.05
45 Teresa Flanngan None 37.06 2.00.41
46 Will Birmingham None DNF
47 Hannah Greegory None DNF DNF
48 Dave Truman 7 Oak Tri 29.01 DNF
49 Musa Adamu None DNS
50 Daniel Busbridge Other DNS
51 Matthew Donovan Other DNS
52 Tim James None DNS
53 Rupert Mainwaring Herne Hill Harriers DNS
54 Lloyd O’Donnell None DNS

Winter relay results..

Well done to all our winners today. I hope you all enjoyed the race and did not get blown around to much in the wind. Also thank you for all your kind comments and I am happy to say that the race will now become a regular event on our race calender.

We did wonder if the distances where to long for a relay. Let know what you think.

 If any one have any photos that they have taken can they send some over and we will post them on the web site.

Club First Name Name Time Name Time
1 Greenwich Tritons Robert Baker 0.53.42 Peter 1.51.12 Simon 2.47.08 1st M
2 East Essex Tri M8 Nick Wetheridge 0.56.29 Lee Baynton 1.53.27 Ian George 2.49.19 2ndM
3 Medway Tri M5 Stuart McLeod 0.56.59 Dean Ratcliffe 1.54.34 Stuart Clark 2.51.38 3rd M
4 Medway Tri M3 Simon Dodd 0.59.11 Josh Pine 2.00.47 Will Munday 3.00.41
5 East Essex Tri M9 Christian Gray 1.02.01 Matthew Cops 2.01.59 Ray Brooks 3.01.07
6 Medway Tri Steve Lawson 0.59.12 Ed Lawson 2.02.10 Paul Sparks 3.04.46
7 East Essex Tri M5 Matt Pickett 0.59.04 Ben Pickett 2.04.44 Carl Suckling 3.07.16
8 Larkfield AC Daryl herridge 1.04.16 william jones 2.07.54 fowad jarmoozi 3.10.05
9 East Essex Tri  F2 Hayley Hawes 1.03.39 Janice Brown 2.06.09 Lesley Perone 3.11.55 1st F
10 East Essex Tri M10 Richard Fuller 1.02.19 Harry Hay 2.10.15 Chris Bartholomeusz 3.12.35
11 East Essex Tri M7 Mike Blerkom 1.01.34 Phil Blerkom 2.09.01 James Kane 3.13.23
12 Sittingbourne Strider Tri Club Steve shrimplin 1.01.58 Ian Pateman 2.07.11 Ian Gower 3.14.05
13 East Essex Tri  F3 Joanne  Sullivan 1.06.32 Jenny Harley 2.15.11 Zena Shean 3.24.19 2nd F
14 Sittingbourne Tri Club David Forman 1.05.14 James Brincat 2.15.58 Nick Bayntun 3.24.49
15 Cadence Pro Mike Harube 1.08.17 Wayne Turf 2.19.02 Scott Moye 3.26.17
16 Medway Tri F1 Andri de Wit 1.01.54 Deborah Hope 2.18.25 Megan Wherry 3.27.30 3rd F
17 Medway Tri M4 ade grimmond 1.02.08 miriam simmons 2.24.36 ian beard 3.30.39
18 Medway Tri M6 leigh Stace 1.12.45 Belinda Harrison 2.19.39 Ian Kocko 3.37.31
19 None Hannah Gregory 1.13.34 Clare Palmer 2.35.04 Mary Buxton 3.45.56
20 Bridge Triathlon John Setford 1.20.19 Bill Denen 2.36.07 Paul Forman 3.45.58
21 Medway Tri  F2 Jane McLeod 1.16.16 Chris Parry 2.28.09 Nicky Thomas 3.47.28
22 East Essex Tri  F4 Simone Collins 1.14.59 Sue Fuller 2.36.35 Natalie Hall 3.49.41
23 East Essex Tri M6 Marc Saunders 1.22.42 Peter Harley 2.31.41 Richard Hardy 3.52.02
24 East Essex Tri  F1 Hannah Kane 1.19.10 Megan Clark 2.41.45 Hannah Shean 4.05.16
Solo Race
1 Sam Proctor Dartford Whiteoak 1.08.01 1st Male
2 Colin Lewin Other 1.11.01 2nd Male
3 Nathan Chapman None 1.11.58 3rd Male
4 Jonty Robinson 1.13.59
5 Steven Walsh Army Triathlon Association 1.16.01
6 Peter Mack 1.17.02
7 Max Ayres 1.17.06
8 Sydney Hawes 1.22.01
9 Phil Sharpe None 1.26.18
10 Craig Sharp None 1.26.19
11 Alex Harris Greenwich Tritons 1.26.59
12 BEN WATSON None 1.29.23
13 Nigel Wood None 1.29.28
14 Paul Draper Larkfield AC 1.33.39
15 Nick Moore None 1.35.49
16 Elizabeth Williams Greenwich Tritons 1.36.34 1st Lady
17 Steven Glaysher None 1.37.49
18 rob mackay Other 1.42.26
19 Richard James 1.49.09
Dartford Council Logo Pro Logis