Bridge Triathlon Dartford

Winter relay results..

Well done to all our winners today. I hope you all enjoyed the race and did not get blown around to much in the wind. Also thank you for all your kind comments and I am happy to say that the race will now become a regular event on our race calender.

We did wonder if the distances where to long for a relay. Let know what you think.

 If any one have any photos that they have taken can they send some over and we will post them on the web site.

Club First Name Name Time Name Time
1 Greenwich Tritons Robert Baker 0.53.42 Peter 1.51.12 Simon 2.47.08 1st M
2 East Essex Tri M8 Nick Wetheridge 0.56.29 Lee Baynton 1.53.27 Ian George 2.49.19 2ndM
3 Medway Tri M5 Stuart McLeod 0.56.59 Dean Ratcliffe 1.54.34 Stuart Clark 2.51.38 3rd M
4 Medway Tri M3 Simon Dodd 0.59.11 Josh Pine 2.00.47 Will Munday 3.00.41
5 East Essex Tri M9 Christian Gray 1.02.01 Matthew Cops 2.01.59 Ray Brooks 3.01.07
6 Medway Tri Steve Lawson 0.59.12 Ed Lawson 2.02.10 Paul Sparks 3.04.46
7 East Essex Tri M5 Matt Pickett 0.59.04 Ben Pickett 2.04.44 Carl Suckling 3.07.16
8 Larkfield AC Daryl herridge 1.04.16 william jones 2.07.54 fowad jarmoozi 3.10.05
9 East Essex Tri  F2 Hayley Hawes 1.03.39 Janice Brown 2.06.09 Lesley Perone 3.11.55 1st F
10 East Essex Tri M10 Richard Fuller 1.02.19 Harry Hay 2.10.15 Chris Bartholomeusz 3.12.35
11 East Essex Tri M7 Mike Blerkom 1.01.34 Phil Blerkom 2.09.01 James Kane 3.13.23
12 Sittingbourne Strider Tri Club Steve shrimplin 1.01.58 Ian Pateman 2.07.11 Ian Gower 3.14.05
13 East Essex Tri  F3 Joanne  Sullivan 1.06.32 Jenny Harley 2.15.11 Zena Shean 3.24.19 2nd F
14 Sittingbourne Tri Club David Forman 1.05.14 James Brincat 2.15.58 Nick Bayntun 3.24.49
15 Cadence Pro Mike Harube 1.08.17 Wayne Turf 2.19.02 Scott Moye 3.26.17
16 Medway Tri F1 Andri de Wit 1.01.54 Deborah Hope 2.18.25 Megan Wherry 3.27.30 3rd F
17 Medway Tri M4 ade grimmond 1.02.08 miriam simmons 2.24.36 ian beard 3.30.39
18 Medway Tri M6 leigh Stace 1.12.45 Belinda Harrison 2.19.39 Ian Kocko 3.37.31
19 None Hannah Gregory 1.13.34 Clare Palmer 2.35.04 Mary Buxton 3.45.56
20 Bridge Triathlon John Setford 1.20.19 Bill Denen 2.36.07 Paul Forman 3.45.58
21 Medway Tri  F2 Jane McLeod 1.16.16 Chris Parry 2.28.09 Nicky Thomas 3.47.28
22 East Essex Tri  F4 Simone Collins 1.14.59 Sue Fuller 2.36.35 Natalie Hall 3.49.41
23 East Essex Tri M6 Marc Saunders 1.22.42 Peter Harley 2.31.41 Richard Hardy 3.52.02
24 East Essex Tri  F1 Hannah Kane 1.19.10 Megan Clark 2.41.45 Hannah Shean 4.05.16
Solo Race
1 Sam Proctor Dartford Whiteoak 1.08.01 1st Male
2 Colin Lewin Other 1.11.01 2nd Male
3 Nathan Chapman None 1.11.58 3rd Male
4 Jonty Robinson 1.13.59
5 Steven Walsh Army Triathlon Association 1.16.01
6 Peter Mack 1.17.02
7 Max Ayres 1.17.06
8 Sydney Hawes 1.22.01
9 Phil Sharpe None 1.26.18
10 Craig Sharp None 1.26.19
11 Alex Harris Greenwich Tritons 1.26.59
12 BEN WATSON None 1.29.23
13 Nigel Wood None 1.29.28
14 Paul Draper Larkfield AC 1.33.39
15 Nick Moore None 1.35.49
16 Elizabeth Williams Greenwich Tritons 1.36.34 1st Lady
17 Steven Glaysher None 1.37.49
18 rob mackay Other 1.42.26
19 Richard James 1.49.09

Comments are closed.

Dartford Council Logo Pro Logis