Bridge Triathlon

 

Thank you all for taking part in this years Bridge Triathlon.

Results are now in the results on the race page.

We will be confirming the date for next years race after we have had our next meeting with Kent Highways and the Police. We hope it will be the 21st June 2015.

Photos from this years race can be found at www.fast2foto.co.uk 

If you have any feedback about this years race please let me know.

Gravesend Back to Back and Children s Duathlon Results

Gravesend Back to Back Duathlon and Children’s Duathlon

Place Name Club Time
1 Ben Coburn None Male 1.04.42 1st M
2 Nathan Marsh 7oaks Tri Club Male 1.06.06 2nd M
3 Fran Rizzuttl None Male 1.11.49 3rd M
4 Paul Bannister None Male 1.12.19
5 Duncan Smith Medway Tri Male 1.14.35
6 Adrian Laber Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club Male 1.17.06
7 martin hughes None Male 1.18.04
8 Emi Lehane Herne Hill Harriers Female 1.19.53 1st F
9 Andrew Giller None Male 1.20.41
10 Jonathan Leeson None Male 1.21.07 1st SV
11 Phillip Henwood Herne Hill Harriers Male 1.22.21
12 Kieran Feetham Please select from list below… Male 1.22.37
13 Jim West Tri-Force Male 1.22.39 2nd SV
14 Chris Stoces Male 1.24.02
15 Liam Reilly Male 1.25.51
16 Matthew Matthews None Male 1.28.35 3rd SV
17 Mark Naseby None Male 1.30.24
18 Danny Stoces Male 1.31.06
19 Sarah Leeson Tri Spirit Female 1.31.39 2nd F
20 Jim BICKERS None Male 1.32.44
21 Tim James None Male 1.33.29
22 Jeb Parrish Male 1.34.19
23 Scott Colling None Male 1.50.23
24 sandie Jardine Other Female 2.00.25 3rd F
25 Daniel Busbridge Male DNF
26 Shaun Clark None Male DNF
27 Sean Woods None Male DNF
28 Brian Sharkey None Male DNF
29 Ged Austin None Male DNF
30 Andrew Cuff Greenwich Tritons Male DNS
31 Neil Feakins None Male DNS
32 chris fry None Male DNS

Children’s Race

8 YEAR OLD
1 Mr Oscar Giller Other 8 9.59 1st M
2 Miss Tuls Bacrania Team Darenth 8 10.29 1st F
3 Mr Frank Neseby None 8 10.58
4 Miss Ellie Feakins None 8 12.24
5 Mr Dylan West None 8 12.55
6 Mr David Brown None 8 DNS
7 Mr Alan Nash None 9 DNS
9 TO 10
1 Miss Sarsh Clear Bodyworks 9 16.39 1st F
2 Mr Louis Woods Greenwich Tritons 10 17.04 1st M
3 Mr Liam Carr Greenwich Tritons 9 17.09
4 Miss Madeline Giller Other 10 17.32
5 Mr Shrish Bacrania Team Darenth 9 18.52
6 Miss Olivia Wilkinson None 9 22.33
7 Miss Amy Sayer None 9 24.45
8 Mr Frank Naseby None 9 DNS
9 Mr Sam Low None 10 DNS
11 TO 12
1 Mr Alex Ferri Velo Club De Londres 12 17.24 1st M
2 Mr Brett Baker Greenwich Tritons 12 19.47
3 Mr Cormac James None 12 19.52
4 Mr MATTHEW MAGINN Crystal Palace Triathletes 12 19.55
5 Miss Ella Baker Team Darenth 11 20.12 1st F
6 Mr joshua rogers None 12 21.06
7 Miss Liberty Jack Greenwich Tritons 12 21.28
8 Mr Harry Jack Greenwich Tritons 11 22.51
9 Mr george beckley None 12 23.28
10 Miss Madeline Carr Greenwich Tritons 11 24.46
13 TO 14
1 Mr Harry Horsman Crystal Palace Triathletes 14 23.05  1st M
2 Miss Elle Horsman Crystal Palace Triathletes 14 24.16 1st F
3 Mr K.Shan Bacrania Team Darenth 13 24.48
4 Miss abigail hughes None 14 25.32
5 Miss Lucy Matthews None 13 25.38
6 Miss Emily Matthews None 13 25.49
7 Mr harry hughes None 13 26.09
8 Mr Taylor Clark None 14 26.21
10 Mr Tom Simpson Greenwich Tritons 13 DNS
11 Mr Michael Eagling Crystal Palace Triathletes 14 DNS
15 TO 16
1 Miss Olivia Nelson None 16 39.02  1st

 

Gravesend Midweek Duathlon race 1

 

Another win for Sam but he had to work hard. He was pushed hard by Anthony web from Medway tri. Anthony needs to work on his transitions as he lost a lot of time getting changed.
Stuart McLeod from Medway tri came in 3rd and our first lady was Kate Curran from Greenwich Tritons.

Gravesend Midweek Duathlon race 1

        Run Bike Run  
1 Sam Proctor Dartford & Whiteoak 17.19 50.57 1.03.05 1st M
2 Anthony Webb Medway Tri 17.01 51.02 1.03.36 2nd M
3 Stuart McLeod Medway Tri 18.52 52.59 1.05.07 3rd M
4 Matthew Colleyer Deal Tri 18.32   1.07.01  
5 Keith Brewster Crystal Palice Tri   53.51 1.07.02  
6 Ollie Hatton Dartford & Whiteoak 19.21 55.22 1.09.03  
7 Neil Couchman None 19.01 54.28 1.09.21  
8 Shaun Robinson None 19.35 55.27 1.10.04  
9 Rory Hopcraft Other   55.38 1.10.52  
10 Joshua Pine Medway Tri 19.43 57.01 1.11.29  
11 Will Munday Medway Tri 18.42 55.49 1.12.39  
12 Les Beautridge Deal Tri 20.32 57.29 1.12.59  
13 Graham Pentry   21.36 58.15 1.13.58  
14 KATE CURRAN Greenwich Tritons 20.25 59.44 1.14.33 1st Lady
15 Kevin Blake   21.21 1.00.29 1.16.02  
16 Christopher Ingram None 19.42 1.01.09 1.16.31  
17 Steve Gray None 23.24 1.02.21 1.19.45  
18 Paul Delicate Sydenham Weelers 21.54 1.04.01 1.20.28  
19 Sean Reed   23.27 1.02.47 1.21.13  
20 Keith Lion Tri Spirit 25.56   1.25.18  
21 Leigh Stace Medway Tri 24.37 1.08.04 1.28.05  
22 Keith Wright Mad Triathlon Club 26.09 1.15.46 1.36.29  
23 Stu Levene None 24.41 DNF DNF  
24 Julia Dialbiac Tri Spirit 28.01 DNF DNF  
25 Daryl Herridge Larkfield 20.37 DNF DNF  
26 Michael O’Keefe None   DNS DNS  

Fast and the Furious Results

The Fast and the Furious course record has finely been beaten. Set by Richard Stannard in 2010 (1.04.13) was well and truly beaten by a brilliant performance from Carl Ferri in a new time of 1.02.46. Carl is competing in the ETU Duathlon European Championships in 2 weeks so must be feeling confident after today’s performance. Paul Hart from East Essex Tri came 2nd in 1.04, with Malcolm Davis Greenwich Tritons coming in 3rd in 1.06.01 Emily Evans was 1st lady home in 1.14.07, 2nd was Cherryl Pritchard in 1.24.53 and Stefania Laden was 3rd in 1.25.53 Our next event is the first race in our Summer Midweek Duathlon League at the cyclopark In Gravesend on the 1st April. For more information go www.bridgetriathlon.co.uk  

Name Club Time
1 Carl Ferri Other MV 1.02.46 1st MV
2 Paul Hart East Essex Tri Club M 1.04.19 1st M
3 Malcolm Davies Greenwich Tritons M 1.06.01 2nd M
4 Keith Brown VO2 Maximum Racing Team MV 1.06.42 2nd MV
5 colin lewin Other MV 1.06.55 3rd MV
6 Joseph Alexander None M 1.07.21 3rd M
7 Gary Spencer North Devon Tri MV 1.09.05
8 andrew walpole Dart and White Oak Club M 1.09.32
9 Grant Beerling Other MSV 1.11.06
10 Tom Lazenby Bike Science M 1.11.59
11 Andrew Mead None MV 1.12.18
12 Michael Thomson Tunbridge Wells Har MV 1.13.14
13 Emily Evans None F 1.14.07 1st F
14 Adib Osman None M 1.15.08
15 Steve Beaney None M 1.16.51
16 David Blackwell Other MV 1.17.27
17 Garry Cooper None MV 1.18.29
18 Matthew Preston None MV 1.18.44
19 Daniel Simpson Greenwich Tritons M 1.18.45
20 Adrian Laber Met Police Triathlon Club M 1.19.03
21 Martin Beardmore None M 1.19.20
22 Lloyd Miles Other MV 1.19.47
23 Josh Baker None M 1.20.11
24 nick chivers None MV 1.20.26
25 Richard Wilson None MV 1.22.03
26 Gareth Pritchard M 1.22.04
27 Kelvin Barber Herne Hill Harriers M 1.23.16
28 Cherryl Sincair Woolwich Cycling club F 1.24.53 2nd F
29 Stefania Laden None F 1.25.24 3rd F
30 Steve Laden None M 1.26.42
31 Phillip Henwood Herne Hill Harriers M 1.26.49
32 Jason Saunders None MV 1.27.11
33 Kev Gardner Deal Tri MV 1.27.22
34 Matthew Mernagh East Essex Tri Club MV 1.29.45
35 Mark Bryant Other MV 1.31.02
36 Graeme Garthwaite None MV 1.31.36
37 Adele Jennings-Day None F 1.32.49
38 Nicola Spencer North Devon Triathletes FV 1.35.35
39 Mark Tomlin None MV 1.38.06
40 Peter Wilson None MSV 1.40.46
41 Ken Gardner None MSSSV 1.44.49
42 Tony Griffin None MV 1.45.22
43 John Brown None MSSSV 1.53.42
44 Tracey webster None FV 2.00.18
46 Jenny Grant None FV 2.05.15
47 Catherine Ruffle None F DNS
48 michael Chinn Other MV DNS
49 Richard Garrood None MV DNS
50 Mark Goodman None MV DNS
51 charlie overton-fox None MV DNS
52 Eric Dol Herne Hill Harriers M DNS
53 Michael Gunstone None M DNS
54 Chris Mills None M DNS
55 Damien Preece None M DNS
56 Tim Scott None M DNS
57 Iain Scott None M DNS
58 Clare Wyngard Other FSV DNS

Spring Duathlon Results

 

Thank you to everyone that turned up to race Sunday. The feedback we had from everyone was that they liked the new run course. We will use this route again later in the year. Our next event at the cyclopark is on the 6th April and it is our back to back Duathlon. 2.5k run 10k bike 2.5k run 10k bike 2.5k run. It will be hard but great training for the rest of the year.

 

Photos of our winners are now on our face book page.

We are also holding a children’s Duathlon after the Adult race. Any profit form this race will be given to Charity.

Place Name Club Run Bike Finish Time
1 Alex Milne M Ashford Tri Club 18.19 52.28 1.11.54 1stM
2 Mo Ahmed M None 17.43 53.19 1.12.35 2ndM
3 Paul Bolton MV Tri Sport Epping 18.15 53.26 1.12.53 1stMV
4 James Ellis M Imperial College Tri Club 17.24 55.43 1.14.12 3rdM
5 Simon Manning M SLH Tri Club 17.55 55.59 1.15.24
6 Alastair Mckean M None 20.23 55.16 1.17.13
7 Milan Misak M Imperial College Tri Club 18.19 57.08 1.17.14
8 Mathew Burt M Crawly Tri 19.15 57.22 1.17.33
9 Matthew Emmerson M VO2 Maximum Racing Team 18.46 58.01 1.18.48
10 Chris Frost MV VO2 Maximum Racing Team 20.09 1.19.16 2ndMV
11 Thomas Lazenby M Other 21.09 57.49 1.21.07
12 Les Beautridge MSV Deal Tri 20.19 59.06 1.21.39 3rdMV
13 Daryl Herridge MV 20.25 58.54 1.21.53
14 Fran Rizzuti M Arm Tri Ass 20.19 59.59 1.23.25
15 Imogen Simmonds F Imperial College Tri Club 20.24 1.02.21 1.23.34 1st F
16 William Jones M Larkfield Tri 21.13 1.01.26 1.24.13
17 Ian Neilo M Abellio SFA Racing 20.59 1.01.01 1.24.34
18 David Blackwell M Medway Tri 21.29 1.02.21 1.24.45
19 Fred Manning M SLH Tri Club 20.21 1.02.29 1.25.12
20 Graham Jenkins M None 19.38 1.03.24 1.25.17
21 Paul Munday MV Medway Tri 21.25 1.02.06 1.25.45
22 Lissa Mitchell F Ashford Tri Club 21.17 1.03.27 1.26.24 2nd F
23 Sophie Kirk F Imperial College Tri Club 21.21 1.04.29 1.27.09 3rd F
24 Martin Nicholls MV Dartford & White Oak 22.27 1.04.12 1.27.35
25 Lee Gladwell M Ashford Tri Club 22.49 1.04.05 1.27.49
26 Ashley Whiteside M None 23.47 1.03.42 1.28.59
27 Mark Fairbrother MV Ashford Tri Club 22.12 1.06.34 1.30.09
28 Edward Hallett M Imperial College Tri Club 24.02 1.04.19 1.30.11
29 Samuel Jackson M Imperial College Tri Club 21.48 1.04.55 1.30.16
30 Simon Haynes MV None 23.16 1.06.23 1.31.32
31 Victoria Solly F Imperial College Tri Club 23.08 1.06.29 1.32.11
32 Ben Woods M None 21.31 58.04 1.32.17
33 Nick Brisiey MV ATC 24.47 1.07.02 1.34.01
34 Phillip Henwood M Herne Hill Harriers 26.11 1.09.26 1.35.32
35 Jonathan Leeson MV Other 24.01 1.10.09 1.35.36
36 John Aitken M None 24.03 1.09.36 1.36.03
37 Sian Morgan M Imperial College Tri Club 23.05 1.10.19 1.36.31
38 Clara Wood F Deal Tri 24.23 1.10.53 1.37.02
39 heather taylor F None 21.47 1.16.23 1.38.15
40 rob mackay MV Other 26.26 1.10.57 1.38.41
41 Lexi Couchman F None 23.36 1.11.38 1.38.52
42 Rob Waite MV Ocean Lake Tri 25.49 1.13.23 1.39.11
43 Sarah Leeson FV Other 24.59 1.15.24 1.42.17
44 Jane Mcleod FV Medway Tri 25.41 1.16.22 1.44.27
45 Richard Mansell M None 26.59 1.15.24 1.44.28
46 Sally Aspital FV Ashford Tri Club 27.55 1.15.24 1.44.51
47 Grorge Cudlow M None 24.04 1.17.46 1.44.57
48 Julian Towers MV None 25.51 1.11.43 1.45.25
49 Chris Minn M Netkandi 25.29 1.14.38 1.46.09
50 Natasha Jarman F None 27.54 1.17.08 1.46.29
51 Viara Vieira None 26.35 1.18.23 1.47.16
52 paul halsey MV None 24.05 1.19.27 1.50.47
53 Victoria Swanston F None 26.38 1.21.14 1.52.36
54 Colin Jarman MV None 29.51 1.22.37 1.59.46
55 Dennis Minn MV Netkandi 28.48 1.23.24 2.00.07
56 Mandy Swinerd FV Ashford Tri Club 28.29 1.32.32 2.04.53
57 Robert Swinerd MV Ashford Tri Club 28.31 1.32.32 2.04.53
58 Richard James MV Medway Tri 28.28 DNF DNF
59 Sara Barwick F Dunmow Triathlon Club DNS DNS DNS
60 Beth Grainger FV None DNS DNS DNS
61 Tim Biddle MV Ashford Tri Club DNS DNS DNS
62 danny stokes M None DNS DNS DNS
63 Fabien Rosso M Herne Hill Harriers DNS DNS DNS
64 chris stokes M None DNS DNS DNS
65 James Wilkins M None DNS DNS DNS
66 Lee Gladwell M Ashford Tri Club DNS DNS DNS

Triathlon Show Winners

Thank you all for stopping to talk to me about all our races and to take part in our prize draw.

The 2 winners are=

Kate Thornton for the Bridge Triathlon and Mariam Charlery for the Midnight Man.

Winter Duathlon Results.

Well done to every one that raced this morning. We hope you all enjoyed the event and hope to see you back again at another event.

The results are below but are also on the race page.

No First Last club Run Bike Finish
1 SAM PROCTOR M TRI HARDER 21.23 57.21 1.09.52
2 Carl Ferri MV Other 21.45 57.01 1.10.06
3 Mohammed Ahmed M None 21.58 57.02 1.11.02
4 PETER KERRY M IPSWICH TRI CLUB 22.05 59.28 1.13.08
5 David Bagge MV None 23.19 59.28 1.13.59
6 Robert Baker MV Greenwich Tritons 24.46 59.28 1.14.22
7 Peter Reynolds M Greenwich Tritons 25.16 1.00.49 1.14.59
8 STUART McCLOD McCleod MV MEDWAY TRI 24.19 1.00.59 1.15.39
9 Sam Begg M 7oaks Tri Club 22.28 1.01.16 1.16.39
10 LES BEAUTRIDGE MSV DEAL TRI 25.23 1.02.39 1.17.56
11 Justyn Hardcastle M Serpentine RC 24.23 1.03.54 1.18.49
12 neil couchman M None 24.08 1.03.29 1.18.56
13 RICH BRASS MV TRI CLUB PADERBON 1.03.54 1.19.57
14 DARYL HERRIDGE MV LARKFIELD AC 25.34 1.04.55 1.21.14
15 Alan Walsh M None 25.14 1.07.13 1.23.05
16 Richard Fox MV None 25.17 1.07.59 1.23.46
17 Joey Davies M None 26.16 1.07.04 1.24.14
18 Andrew Cuff M Greenwich Tritons 26.59 1.08.12 1.25.07
19 Jack Drew M Greenwich Tritons 28.26 1.08.09 1.25.47
20 CHRIS DUNN M None 26.36 1.11.18 1.27.37
21 Jonathan Leeson MV Other 29.38 1.10.21 1.28.13
22 jon dillon M None 26.46 1.12.22 1.28.44
23 Timothy Williams M None 26.59 1.11.38 1.28.47
24 Pip Jenkins F
Bike Science Boradman Elite
27.42 1.12.09 1.29.09
25 SEAN REED MV None 28.41 1.11.55 1.29.44
26 David Sancto MSV None 28.01 1.13.38 1.30.09
27 Gary Thompson MV None 27.43 1.13.44 1.30.45
28 Catherine Gaskell F None 28.07 1.14.07 1.31.12
29 Ben Wood M None 26.52 1.32.23
30 MATT GARDNER M None 31.45 1.15.08 1.32.41
31 Gerald Austin MSV None 28.31 1.15.59 1.33.39
32 CORRIE THOMPSON MV None 29.03 1.15.48 1.34.31
33 alexis couchman F None 28.59 1.17.46 1.36.02
34 Nicholas Hillier M None 31.45 1.37.18
35 SAMUEL CCRULEAN M DARTFORD & WHITEOAK 30.14 1.16.28 1.37.55
36 RICHARD JAMES MV MEDWAY TRI 33.49 1.18.53 1.39.19
37 LAU FOULDS MV None 32.34 1.17.51 1.40.13
38 CHRIS MINN M NETKANDI 30.55 1.41.42
39 Richard Higgs MV None 30.05 1.22.56 1.43.36
40 LEE DENDY M None 30.23 1.21.52 1.43.36
41 JOSEPH THOMSIC MV None 21.09 1.21.54 1.43.45
42 LOE MURRAY M None 29.19 1.23.54 1.44.06
43 Sarah Leeson FV Other 31.06 1.24.09 1.45.08
44 Alison Fox FSV None 35.17 1.26.29 1.48.19
45 Beth Grainger FV None 34.31 1.28.06 1.49.48
46 Garret Fay M None 34.51 1.31.03 1.54.19
47 Gautham Senthilnathan M None 34.09 2.12.59 2.47.49
48 Simon Haynes MV None DNS DNS DNS
49 TERRY RUDD MSV None DNS DNS DNS
50 peter green M None DNS DNS DNS
51 Lucy Thomson F None DNS DNS DNS

Sundays Duathlon Results

A big thank you to every one that raced today. We raised just over £1200 that will be going to the food bank in Dartford this week.

Any queries please let me know

Once again thank you all for taking part and I hope you all enjoyed the event.

John

No Name Last Name Club Run Bike Run
1 Sam Proctor Tri Harder 21.33 56.35 1.09.58 1st M
2 Darren Treadaway Shorter Rochford Racing Team 22.21 57.37 1.11.39 2nd M
3 Peter Kerry Ipswich Tri Club 22.05 59.04 1.12.37 3rd M
4 David Bagge Tunbridge Wells Harriers Tri Club 22.55 58.57 1.12.59 1st MV
5 Sam Begg 7oaks Tri Club 23.36 1.01.04 1.14.53
6 Stuart McCleod Medway tri 24.48 1.00.29 1.15.22 2nd MV
7 Christopher Gallagher East London Triathletes 23.09 1.02.21 1.16.45
8 Les BEAUTRIDGE Deal Tri 25.13 1.02.18 1.17.44 3rd MV
9 Ed Lkawson Medway tri 25.13 1.02.27 1.18.37
10 Paul Bannister None 25.35 1.03.27 1.18.58
11 Daryl Herrdge Larkfield AC 25.13 1.03.09 1.19.08
12 tony lamb Other 23.21 1.05 1.19.53
13 Steve Lawson Medway tri 26.21 1.04.41 1.20.48
14 Neil Feakins None 26.24 1.05.01 1.20.57
15 Matthew Harvey Other 25.06 1.06.27 1.21.22
16 Ed Hallaby Greenwich Triatons 26.08 1.21.29
17 Ben Rawlings None 26.46 1.04.49 1.21.35
18 Ted Allen Windrush Triathlon Club 1.22.49
19 Nigel Buxton Windrush Triathlon Club 27.17 1.07.14 1.24.32
20 Paul Daves None 26.16 1.08.53 1.25.23
21 Chris Ford Medway tri 27.46 1.09.04 1.25.32
22 Iain Attree None 27.23 1.09.57 1.26.01
23 Richard Lintern None 26.48 1.09.04 1.26.13
24 Andy Eddleston Crystal Palace Triathletes 26.57 1.08.59 1.26.24
25 Jonathan Hill None 26.49 1.26.29
26 Phillip Henwood Herne Hill Harriers 28.59 1.27.39
27 Mick Harub None 29.12 1.10.01 1.27.40
28 Samantha Whiting Herne Hill Harriers 27.33 1.28.03 1st F
29 James Creed East London Triathletes 27.28 1.29.19
30 LEE ERVIN None 28.29 1.29.39
31 Adrian Szkwarek None 27.42 1.29.58
32 Edward Garrett None 28.39 1.09.49 1.30.03
33 Sean Green None 1.30.06
34 Eric Perrier Tonbridge Triathlon Club 24.36 1.30.16
35 Lee Howes Medway tri 27.46 1.30.21
36 Ryan Holden None 28.07 1.31.13
37 Michael Shalders Chart Hills 29.41 1.34.04
38 Donna Shadetls Maidstone Harriers 29.43 1.35.39 2nd F
39 Sam Shevyn None 1.35.59
40 Michelle Li Medway tri 29.05 1.37.05 3rd F
41 William Hodgkiss None 31.25 1.38.57
42 Joe Murray None 1.39.12
43 Alexander Allan None 31.29 1.41.06
44 Richard James Medway tri 36.35 1.42.05
45 Teresa Flanngan None 37.06 2.00.41
46 Will Birmingham None DNF
47 Hannah Greegory None DNF DNF
48 Dave Truman 7 Oak Tri 29.01 DNF
49 Musa Adamu None DNS
50 Daniel Busbridge Other DNS
51 Matthew Donovan Other DNS
52 Tim James None DNS
53 Rupert Mainwaring Herne Hill Harriers DNS
54 Lloyd O’Donnell None DNS